2002-03 CASFM Officers & Committee Chairs

 

CASFM History & Past Officers                                                          Home 

 

BOARD OFFICERS

Chair

Stuart Gardner, P.E.
Colorado Dept. of Transportation
606 South 9th Street
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 248-7222

Secretary

John Hunt, P.E., CFM
Ayres Associates
3665 JFK Parkway, Bldg 2, Suite 200
Ft Collins, CO 80525
(970) 223-5556

Vice Chair

Cindy Thrush, P.E.
Urban Drainage & Flood Control District
2480 W. 26th, Suite 156B
Denver, CO 80211
(303) 455-6277

Treasurer

Trent Prall, P.E., CFM
City of Grand Junction
250 North 5th Street
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 244-1590

   

REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES

Northeast Region (Region Map)

Debbie Haferman, P.E.
HEI Water Resource Engineering
6235 North Taft Hill Road
Fort Collins, CO 80524
(970) 484-3103

Southwest Region (Region Map)

Steven Harris, P.E.
Harris Water Engineering Inc
954 E. 2nd Ave.
Durango, CO  81301
(970) 259-5322

Northwest Region (Region Map)

Rick Dorris, P.E., CFM
City of Grand Junction
250 N. 5th Street
Grand Junction, CO 81501
(970) 256-4034

Metro Denver Region (Region Map)

Peter Kozinski, P.E.
CDOT Region 6
555 Zang St.
Lakewood, CO 80228
(303) 984-5281

Southeast Region (Region Map)

Joe Napoleon
City of Woodland Park
P.O. Box 9007
Woodland Park, CO 80866
(719) 687-9246

   
   

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Conference

Robert Krehbiel, P.E.
Matrix Design Group
1601 Blake St., Suite 508
Denver, CO  80202
(303) 572-0200

Scholarship

Jeremy Franz, P.E.
Ayres Associates
3665 JFK Parkway, Bldg 2, Suite 200
Ft Collins, CO 80525
(970) 223-5556

Floodplain

Mark Matulik, CFM
(303) 980-6180


 

Membership

Kevin Gingery, P.E.
City of Loveland
200 N. Wilson Ave.
Loveland, CO 80537
(970) 962-3571

Outreach

Chris Carlson, P.E., CFM
Ayres Associates
3665 JFK Parkway, Bldg 2, Suite 200
Ft Collins, CO 80525
(970) 223-5556

Stormwater Quality

Kevin McBride, P.E.
City of Ft Collins, Stormwater Utility
700 Wood Street
Ft Collins, CO  80521
(970) 224-6023


home