2016 CASFM Conference Participants

  

Name <<<<<<<<<<

Company/Organization (Click Here to Sort)  

Rick Abeyta

City of Denver Wastewater

Mathew Accardo

Merrick & Company

samuel acosta

HDR

Pam Acre

City of Northglenn

Anthony Alfini

SGM, Inc.

Katherine Allen

City and County of Broomfield

Isaac  Allen

AECOM

Anthony Alvarado

Ayres Associates

Paul Anderson

CDM Smith

Tim Anderson

Contech Engineered Solutions LLC

Julie Ash

Otak

Samuel Atkins

City of Fruita

DIANA AUNGST

WELD COUNTY PLANNING

mark austin

Austin Civil Group Inc

Lucas Babbitt

Michael Baker International

David Bacci

CORE Consultants, Inc.

Peggy Bailey

Tetra Tech

Garrett Bales

JR Engineering

Adam Bappe

Triton Environmental

Colin Barry

Enginuity Engineering Solutions

Kurt  Bauer

City of Boulder

Julie Baxter

Acclivity

Darren Beck

Headwaters Corporation

Drew Beck

Matrix Design Group

Noelle Beegle

Alfred Benesch and Company

Bruce Behrer

Muller Engineering Company, Inc.

V. Claire Bennett

Harris Kocher Smith

Catherine Berg

Wright Water Engineers, Inc.

JEFF  BESSE

CITY OF COLORADO SPRINGS, PUBLIC WORKS, STORMWATER

Brad Bettag

AMEC Foster Wheeler

WILL BIRCHFIELD

TOWN OF ESTES PARK COMM DEV

Kevin Bishop

NA

Rich Borchardt

UDFCD

Monica Bortolini

Bortolini Consulting

Sarah Breidt

Muller Engineering Company

Karen Brigman

JVA, Inc.

Jeffrey Brislawn

Amec Foster Wheeler

Wade Broadhead

City of Florence

Becky Brock

Brierley Associates

Ethel Brown

Del-Mont Consultants, Inc.

Evan Brown

Jefferson County

Tom Browning

Michael Baker International

Patrick Buckley

City of Commerce City

Matthew Buddie

DHS FEMA Region VIII

Michael Butters

Jacobs

Anna Campbell

Wright Water Engineers, Inc.

Chad  Cantrell

JVA, Inc.

Chris Carlson

City of Loveland

Troy Carmann

ICON Engineering Inc.

Brendan Carroll

Tsiouvaras Simmons Holderness

Mike Cartmell

El Paso County

David Center

AECOM

Bernard Chavez

City of Denver, Dept. of Public Works

John Chavez

El Paso County

Melanie Chenard

Muller Engineering

Steve Choi

Denver Public Works WCPM

Ted Christianson

City of Denver, Dept. of Public Works

Tyler Christoff

Mountain Rescue Aspen/Wildsnow

Tiffany Clark

SEMSWA

JESSE CLARK

STREAM DESIGN, LLC

Jane Clary

Wright Water Engineers

John Conn

Jefferson County

Jesse Creel

TSH Engineering

Todd  Croke

Nlex USA

Kelly Crum

Denver Public Works - WCPM

keith curtis

rbd

Lindsay Davis

FloodSmart

Henny Debesu

City of Denver, Dept. of Public works

Remmet deGroot

AECOM

William DeGroot

Retired

Jeremy Deischer

ICON Engineering Inc.

David  Delagarza

RESPEC

Eben Dennis

ICON Engineering Inc.

William deRosset

Ayres Associates

Stephanie DiBetitto

CO. Water Conservation Board

Scott Dickerson

City of Denver, Dept. of Public Works

Jonathan Diller

Smith Environmental & Engineering

Robin Dornfest

Lithos Engineering

Patrick Dougherty

City of Arvada

Kevin Doyle

Michael Baker International

Cincere Eades

City and County of Denver - Parks and Recreation

Andrew Earles

Wright Water Engineers

Mike Earnest

City of Aurora

AARON  EGBERT

CITY OF COLORADO SPRINGS, PUBLIC WORKS, STORMWATER

Dorothy  Eisenbraun

RESPEC

John  Eklund

City of Grand Junction

Dan Evans

City of Fort Collins

Alex Ewers

SGM

John Ewy

RTD

Matt Fater

City of Fort Collins ~ Utilities

Terri  Fead

Urban Drainage and Flood Control District

Bill Fieselman

The Arcanum Group

Amy Finseth

HDR

Elizabeth  Fint

City of Brighton

Evan Fischgrund

Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.

Debbie Fisher

Water Engineering Solutions

Michael Flynn

Amec Foster Wheeler

Sarah Foster

Russell Planning and Engineering

Andrew Friend

Michael Baker International

Timothy  Fry

Colorado School of Mines / Enginuity Engineering Solutions

Amy Gabor

Olsson Associates

Judah Gaioni

City of Longmont

Stuart Gardner

CDOT

Myles Gardner

CH2M

Steven Gardner

City of Aurora

Paul Geiger

Summit County Engineering Department

Daniel Gietzen

Town of Silverthorne

Penn Gildersleeve

Retired

Ryan Gilliom

Colorado School of Mines

Ashley Grace

City and County of Denver

Zachary Grady

Felsburg Holt & Ullevig

Peggy Graham

Advanced Drainage Systems - Littleton, CO

Steven Griffin

Muller Engineering Company

Anna Griggs

Hanes Geo Components

Alfred Gross

Colo Dept of Transportation

Douglas Groves

City of Fort Collins

Hailey Guglielmo

City of Aspen

Chuck Gustafson

Short Elliott Hendrickson

Ken Haley

City of Fruita

Basil Hamdan

City of Fort Collins Utilities

Jeremy Hamer

City of Denver, Dept. of Public Works

Tarah  Hamlyn

SEMSWA

Ken Hanes

AGL Drone Services

Aaron Hansen

Anderson Consulting Engineers, Inc.

Sara Hartley

City of Manitou Springs

Glenn Hartmann

Garfield County

Charles Haskins

Arapahoe County

Erik Haugen

RTD

Jeff Hawkins

City of Pueblo - Stormwater Utility

Andrew Hawthorn

City of Westminster

Clint Henke

ERO Resources Corporation

Connor Henkel

Muller Engineering Company

Duane Herring

Contech Engineered Solutions LLC

Matthew Hickox

Ayres Associates

Dan Hill

CH2M

Walt Hime

City of Denver, Dept. of Public Works

James Hinds

CDM Smith

Kyle Hinton

Colorado Springs Utilities

Christopher Hodyl

J3 Engineering

Scott Hogan

FHWA

Josh Hollon

HDR Inc

Craig Hoover

Bohannan Huston, Inc.

Kevin  Houck

CO. Water Conservation Board

Sarah Houghland

Enginuity Engineering Solutions

Angela Howard

SEMSWA

Robert Jacobs

Summit County Government

Don Jacobs

Enginuity Engineering Solutions

Craig Jacobson

ICON Engineering Inc.

Celeste Jain

HR Green, Inc.

Jacob James

Town of Parker

Eric Jansen

City of Gunnison

Kevin  Juliano

BT Construction, Inc.

JIM KAISER

City of Thornton

Cooper Karsh

JVA

Brent Kaslon

Valerian LLC

Thomas Kassmel

Town of Vail

Joe Kaul

Kaul Corp

Rocky Keehn

SEH

Jim  Kelly

Ayres Associates

Jonathan Kelly

Wright Water Engineers, Inc.

Roger Kilgore

Kilgore Consulting and Management

Laura Kindt

Aecom

Steven Kirk

SGM

Selena Klosowski

Denver Public Works - WCPM

Daniel Knapp

Anthem, LLC

Katherine Knapp

City of Boulder

Jack Knaub

Hanes Geo Components

Gregory Koch

Anderson Consulting Engineers

Bryan Kohlenberg

Urban Drainage and Flood Control District

Catherine Kornbrust

BT Construction, Inc.

Britni Krebs

SEMSWA

Robert Krehbiel

Matrix Design Group

Dave Krickbaum

Olsson Associates

Joe Kubala

Town of Lyons

Scott Kuhna

City of Boulder

TINA KURTZ

Town of Estes Park

Gilbert LaForce

El Paso County

Dean  Lamanna

Triton Environmental

Adam Lancaster

City of Canon City

Daniel Larkin

Mesa County Public Works-Engineering Department

Duane Launder

City of Aurora

Bruce Leach

Upstream Technologies

Ernie Lee

BASF Canada

Crystal Lesmeister

Larimer County Engineering Department

Eric  Lessard

City of Loveland

Suping (Sue) Liu

Arapahoe County

Chris Lochra

City of Fort Collins Stormwater Utility

John Loranger

Amec Foster Wheeler Environment & Infrastructure Inc.

Cynthia  Love

SEMSWA

Brandon  Luster

HDR Engineering

Tiffany Lyden

Montana Dept. of Natural Resources & Conservation

Morgan Lynch

ch2m

Ward Mahanke

City of Lone Tree

Randy Mandel

Great Ecology

Lindsey Margolies

Jefferson County Planning & Zoning Division

Brenden Marron

City of Denver Wastewater

Ryan Marsters

Brierley Associates

Dale Mathison

Ayres Associates

Brian Mazzochi

Sepi Engineering and Construction

Joe McCleary

City of Aurora

Brian  McCormick

Colorado Springs Utilities

John McCray

Colorado School of Mines

Robert McDade

Colorado Dept of Transportation

Chris McFarland

Calibre Engineering

Robert McGregor

Amec Foster Wheeler

Patrick McNeirney

HDR Engineering

Saman Mehdi

Jacobs

Jason Messamer

Matrix Design Group

Martin Metsker

Core Civil

Jaclyn Michaelsen

Ayres Associates

Bridget Mitchell

Pinyon Environmental, Inc.

Darin Moffett

M&S Civil Consultants

Geoffrey Mok

Contech Engineered Solutions LLC

Darren  Mollendor

City of Denver Wastewater

Michelle Morgan

Muller Engineering Company

David Morrisey

City of Denver, Dept. of Public Works

Nicole Mosby

Eagle County Government

Christopher Mott

Hanes Geo Components

Brian Murphy

CDM Smith

Emily Murphy

Calibre Engineering

Mark Murphy

The Sanitas Group

PJ Murray

City of Aspen

Ela Nelson

City of Longmont

Jon Nelson

SEMSWA

Jessica  Nolle

RESPEC

Swirvine Nyirenda

City of Aurora

Patrick  O'Connell

Jefferson County

Deb Ohlinger

Olsson Associates

John Oldenburger

Propex GeoSolutions

Kat Olson

City of Aurora

Richard  Ommert

RESPEC

Candice Owen

City of Boulder

Chelsea Panos

Colorado School of Mines

Brandon Parsons

THK Associates, Inc.

Kurt Patrick

Town of Parker

Teresa Patterson

UDFCD

Thuy Patton

CO. Water Conservation Board

Susan  Pearson

Pitkin County

Craig Perl

City of Aurora

John Perry

City of Aurora

John Pflaum

Urban Drainage and Flood Control District

Jenna Phillips

Muller Engineering

Jill Piatt Kemper

City of Aurora

Kimberley Pirri

AECOM

Holly Piza

UDFCD

Rachelle Plas

City of Northglenn

Seth Plas

City of Westminster

Tracey Pond

City of Golden

Wyatt Popp

Olsson Associates

Mary Powell

CORVUS Environmental

Aleta Powers

ERO Resources Corporation

Chad Pregracke

Chad Pregracke

Joel Price

JVA, Inc.

Jamie Prochno

USACE Omaha District

Geoff Rabinowitz

City of Aurora

Katie Radavich

Enginuity Engineering Solutions

Catherine Rafferty

City & County of Denver - Denver International Airport

Kayla  Ranney

Short Elliott Hendrickson

Derek Rapp

Peak Stormwater Engineering, LLC

Peter Reinhardt

Boulder County

Jeff Rice

El Paso County

Kenneth Robinson

Atkins

Dusty Robinson

Ayres Associates

Joe Roerkohl

AECOM

Christian Romeyn

AECOM

Tyler Rosburg

ICON Engineering Inc.

STEVE  ROSSOLL

CITY OF COLORADO SPRINGS, PUBLIC WORKS, STORMWATER

Rigel Rucker

AECOM

Rebecca Ryan

Amec Foster Wheeler

Steve  Salazar

Wilson & Company, Inc.

David Samuelson

Town of Telluride

Michael Sarmento

Urban Drainage and Flood Control District

Erik Saunders

City of Boulder

Megan Sawyer

Calibre Engineering

David Schieldt

Del-Mont Consultants, Inc.

Heidi Schram

Jacobs

Matt Schram

TSH

Scott Schreiber

Matrix Design Group

Greg  Schroeder

JVA, Inc

Chad Schroeder

Boulder County Transportation

Christin Shepherd

City of Boulder

Jeffrey Sickles

Enginuity Engineering Solutions

Jeff Simonson

SGM

Matthew Simpson

ICON Engineering Inc.

David Skuodas

Urban Drainage & Flood Control District

Paul Snyder

American West Construction, LLC

Brent Soderlin

Jefferson County Transportation and Engineering

Scott Sorensen

Austin Civil Group Inc

Nate Soule

Lithos Engineering

Bill Spitz

Olsson Associates

Jessica Stevens

City of Boulder

Curtis Stevens

The Sanitas Group, LLC

Sam  Stevens

City and County of Denver

Steve Stevenson

Del-Mont Consultants, Inc

Andy  Stewart

Denver Public Works - WCPM

Kevin Stewart

Urban Drainage and Flood Control District

Paula Stokes

City of Denver Wastewater

Chris Sturm

CO. Water Conservation Board

Betsy Suerth

SGM Inc

David Sutley

DHS FEMA Region VIII

Courtney  Swenson

ERO Resources

Chris Tagert

Michael Baker International

Phillip Taylor

Hydro International

Bill Taylor

SGM

Ryan Taylor

Muller Engineering Company

Alan taylor

Alan Taylor Consulting, LLC

Mark Taylor

The Architerra Group

Shea Thomas

UDFCD

Paul  Thomas

Stream Design

KAREN THOMPSON

TOWN OF ESTES PARK COMM DEV

Shannon Tillack

Wright Water Engineers

Brenden Tippets

Michels Corporation

Phillip Todd

River Works

John Tompkins

High Point Engineering

Kevin  Tone

JVA, Inc.

Julia Traylor

Wright Water Engineers, Inc.

Molly Trujillo

SEMSWA

Steve  Tucker

BT Construction, Inc.

Alan Turner

CH2M

Geoffrey Uhlemann

AECOM

Cathleen Valencia

Arapahoe County

Glenn Van Horn

Borgert Products

Brian Varrella

CDOT Region 4

Baxter Vieux

Vieux & Associates, Inc.

Colin Wagoner

CALIBRE Systems

Melanie  Walter

City of Westminster

Gary Walter

Douglas County

Greg Weeks

City of Lone Tree Public Works

Kevin Wegener

City of Aurora

Clint Weisz

City of Aurora

Spencer Wells

Muller Engineering

Nathan Werner

S2o Design and Engineering

Mark West

Harris Kocher Smith

Steve Westbay

City of Gunnison

Ron Whiteman

Bowman Construction Supply Inc.

Mark Wilcox

DHM Design

Amber Williams

COLO. DEPT OF TRANSPORTATION

Jeff Williams

City of Denver Wastewater

Brandy Williams

El Paso County

Jordan Williams

CDM Smith

Eva Wilson

Edwards

Rifka  Wine

Bohannan Huston, Inc.

Eliot  Wong

Contech Engineered Solutions LLC

Jeff  Wulliman

Muller Engineering Company, Inc.

Jim Wulliman

Muller Engineering Company

Zhixu Yuan

City of Denver, Dept. of Public Works